Welcome Package
Up to $14,000
280% bonus × 5 deposits
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$10 Neosurf / $20 crypto
Max Payout
30× deposit

Las Atlantis Casino Promo Code: Codes, Terms and Cashier Steps

Looking for a Las Atlantis Casino promo code? Here you can compare the available codes, see what each one adds, and check the deposit and wagering rules before you enter anything.
Las Atlantis Casino is licensed by the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, under Government Notice No. 007 of 2005, The Betting and Gaming Act 2005.
  1. Established2020
  2. OperatorWonder Play Company N.V.
  3. Games1,500-1,800+ titles
  4. Withdrawal Time1-5 business days

Las Atlantis Casino promo codes and what each one unlocks

If you are comparing a Las Atlantis Casino Online promo code in Australia, start with the offer attached to it. Some codes are designed for the first five deposits, while others apply to selected slots, cards or crypto deposits. The code itself matters because it controls the bonus amount, number of uses and any extra Free Spins.

The table below puts the codes in one place. Amounts shown as “up to” depend on the percentage and deposit size, so the maximum is not automatically added to every deposit.

CodeOfferUse and game details
UNDERTOW280% up to $2,500First deposit; one-time use; 40× wagering
DEEPSTREAM200% up to $2,000Second and third deposits; valid twice; 40× wagering
WHIRLPOOL150% up to $1,500Fourth and fifth deposits; valid twice; 40× wagering
LASATLANTIS280% up to $2,800 per depositValid 5 times on the first five deposits; 35× wagering
TREASURECHEST240% up to $2,600 + 40 Free Spins on Wealthy Fruits - Hot StarsValid 5 times; 35× wagering
LAWELCOME260% up to $2,600 + 40 Free Spins on Diamond MachineOne-time use; 35× wagering
SYNERGY220% up to $22,000 + 55 Free Spins on Zen PandaVIP Crypto; valid 5 times; $1,000 minimum deposit in other markets
SEAWITCHSlots & Cards Bonus up to $2,000 + 40 Free Spins on Hallow FruitsValid 3 times
SEACATSSlots Bonus up to $2,700 + 35 Free Spins on Star KittyzensValid 3 times
SUGARCANESlots Bonus up to $2,400 + 45 Free Spins on Juicy WinsValid 3 times
LACARIBBEAN120 Free Spins on Caribbean IslandsValid 3 times
CARTOGRAPHY100% Cards BonusValid 5 times
JUNGLESTARSlots & Cards Bonus up to $1,700 + 50 Free Spins on Billy the WildValid 3 times
LASCOINSlots Crypto Bonus up to $2,800 + spins on SunMoonBlessValid 5 times; 20 spins with a $20 crypto deposit or 50 spins with a $50 crypto deposit
SWEETSONGUp to 120 Free Spins on Undersea TreasureValid 3 times

How to enter a promo code in the Cashier

The five-deposit package is claimable from the Cashier using its promo codes. You need an account first, and the account details, payment details and chosen currency should all be yours. Registration is available to players aged 18 or over.

  1. Create your account

    Select the Sign Up button at the top-right of the homepage. Enter a valid email address, username, password, country and currency, then agree to the terms and conditions.

  2. Confirm your email

    A verification email is sent after registration. Complete that email step before moving on to account activity.

  3. Choose the code that matches your deposit

    Decide whether you want the five-use LASATLANTIS code, the staged UNDERTOW, DEEPSTREAM and WHIRLPOOL sequence, or one of the selected game and payment offers.

  4. Open Cashier and apply the code

    Use the relevant promo code in the Cashier when claiming the offer. Check the required deposit method and minimum before confirming the payment.

  5. Keep the bonus conditions in mind

    Once bonus play is active, the $10 maximum bet and the applicable wagering multiple affect how you play. Keep the code and its terms handy while you use the offer.

After your first successful deposit, customer support contacts you by phone to confirm the first purchase. Payments must come from an account or card in your own name. This is a simple detail, but it can save time when you are setting up an offer.

Wagering, maximum bets and eligible games explained

The wagering formula is N × (deposit + bonus). In plain English, add the qualifying deposit and bonus together, then multiply that total by the number attached to the code. The LASATLANTIS offer uses 35×, while the UNDERTOW, DEEPSTREAM and WHIRLPOOL sequence uses 40×. TREASURECHEST, LAWELCOME and SYNERGY use 35×.

Code groupWageringOther stated limits
LASATLANTIS35× deposit plus bonus$10 maximum bet; maximum payout of 30× deposit
UNDERTOW, DEEPSTREAM and WHIRLPOOL40× deposit plus bonus$10 maximum bet during bonus play
TREASURECHEST, LAWELCOME and SYNERGY35× deposit plus bonus$10 maximum bet during bonus play

Here is a worked LASATLANTIS example. A $100 deposit produces a $280 bonus at 280%, creating a $380 wagering base. At 35×, the wagering target is $13,300. The same $100 deposit also gives a maximum payout calculation of 30× the deposit, which is $3,000.

Wagering contributes across slots, table games, keno and scratchcards. Bonus money cannot be used on Live Dealer games or Network Progressive Jackpot games. The $10 maximum bet applies during bonus play, so keep individual wagers at or below that amount while the requirement is active.

Add the deposit and bonus before applying the wagering multiple.
Use the correct multiple for the code: 35× or 40×.
Keep every bonus-play bet at $10 or less.
Choose eligible slots, table games, keno or scratchcards for wagering activity.
Remember that the LASATLANTIS code has a maximum payout of 30× the deposit.

Choose the code that fits your play

Compare the percentage, extra game feature, number of uses and wagering multiple before you deposit. A smaller offer with terms that suit you can be easier to manage than simply choosing the largest headline amount.

Deposit minimums and payment details for Australian players

The deposit method can change the minimum needed for a promo code. Las Atlantis accepts AUD alongside USD, and no fees are charged on deposits or withdrawals. Payment methods vary by location, so the Cashier shows the methods available for your account.

Offer or payment typeMinimumExtra detail
Main first-five-deposit offers$10 Neosurf / $20 cryptoThe LASATLANTIS terms also set $30 for credit card deposits
TREASURECHEST and other listed deposit bonuses$10 Neosurf / $20 cryptoThe stated minimum applies to the relevant offer
LAWELCOME$10 NeosurfOne-time code
SYNERGY$1,000VIP Crypto minimum in other markets
Visa or Mastercard deposit$30Maximum $1,000 per transaction
Bitcoin, Litecoin or Ethereum deposit$20Processing can take up to 15 minutes
Tether deposit$40Processing can take up to 15 minutes

Standard deposit processing is instant except for Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Tether, which can take up to 15 minutes. Other available deposit methods include Discover, American Express, Diners Club, Flexepin, Neosurf, Ripple and Venmo for crypto transfers involving Bitcoin, Litecoin or Ethereum.

Before you confirm a payment, make sure the selected method meets both the general cashier minimum and the promo code’s own condition. Using your own card or account is also part of the payment rules. That is especially useful to remember if you plan to use more than one payment method.

Comp points continue with real-money play

Promo codes are one part of the offer structure. Separately, every player joins the Loyalty Program automatically from the first bet and earns comp points on every real-money wager. This applies to real-money play rather than the bonus amount itself.

  • 100 comp points convert to $1.
  • The minimum redemption is 100 points, equal to $1.
  • Once converted, the comp point balance carries no wagering requirement.
  • The VIP programme is invitation-only, with invitations issued at the casino’s discretion based on play.

So, when comparing Bonuses, look at two separate pieces: the promo code’s deposit and wagering terms, then the loyalty value earned from qualifying real-money wagers. Keeping those separate makes the offer easier to understand.

Promo Code: your questions

How do I use the LASATLANTIS promo code?

Register an account, open the Cashier and apply LASATLANTIS when claiming the offer. The code is valid 5 times on the first five deposits and gives 280% up to $2,800 per deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the LASATLANTIS code?

The stated minimum is $10 with Neosurf, $20 with crypto and $30 with a credit card. The general cashier minimum for Tether is $40.

How is promo-code wagering calculated?

Use the formula N × (deposit + bonus). For example, a $100 deposit with a $280 bonus creates a $380 base; at 35×, the wagering target is $13,300.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $10 during bonus play. This applies to the stated promo-code bonus conditions.

Which games contribute to promo-code wagering?

Wagering contributes across slots, table games, keno and scratchcards. Bonus money is not available for Live Dealer or Network Progressive Jackpot games.

What does the SYNERGY promo code offer?

SYNERGY is a VIP Crypto offer worth 220% up to $22,000, plus 55 Free Spins on Zen Panda. It is valid 5 times and has a $1,000 minimum deposit in other markets.

How many times can I use the staged deposit codes?

UNDERTOW is used once for the first deposit. DEEPSTREAM is valid twice for deposits two and three, while WHIRLPOOL is valid twice for deposits four and five.

How much is the LASATLANTIS maximum payout?

The maximum payout is 30 times the deposit amount. With a $100 deposit, that works out to $3,000.