Welcome Package
Up to $14,000
280% bonus × 5 deposits
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$10 Neosurf / $20 crypto
Max Payout
30× deposit

Las Atlantis Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Promo Codes

Las Atlantis Casino gives you several ways to add extra value to a deposit, led by a five-deposit welcome package worth up to $14,000. You will also find promo codes for free spins, slot bonuses, card bonuses and crypto offers, so it pays to match the code to the bonus you actually want.
Las Atlantis Casino is licensed by the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, under Government Notice No. 007 of 2005, The Betting and Gaming Act 2005.
  1. Established2020
  2. OperatorWonder Play Company N.V.
  3. Games1,500-1,800+ titles
  4. Withdrawal Time1-5 business days

Welcome Bonus: how the five-deposit package works

The main Welcome Bonus runs across your first five deposits. It adds 280% to each qualifying deposit, up to $2,800 per deposit, giving the full package a maximum value of $14,000. The offer uses 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, has a $10 maximum bet during bonus play and sets the maximum payout at 30× the deposit.

FeatureTerm
Bonus rate280% up to $2,800 per deposit
Number of usesFive deposits
Package maximumUp to $14,000
Wagering35× (deposit + bonus)
Maximum bet$10
Maximum payout30× deposit
Minimum deposit$10 Neosurf / $20 crypto / $30 credit card

For a simple example, a $100 deposit would produce a $280 bonus. The wagering calculation would then be 35×($100 + $280), or $13,300. The 30× deposit maximum payout would be $3,000 for that example. The exact bonus amount depends on the deposit and the offer cap.

The bonus can be used across slots, keno, scratch cards and board or card games. Live Dealer games and Network Progressive Jackpot games are excluded from bonus use. The primary route is claimed from the Cashier with the promo code LASATLANTIS.

A second five-step route with 40× wagering

There is also a five-step structure worth up to $9,500 in total. The first deposit pays 280% up to $2,500, deposits two and three pay 200% up to $2,000 each, and deposits four and five pay 150% up to $1,500 each. These steps use 40× wagering on deposit plus bonus, with a $10 maximum bet and the same eligible-game restrictions.

  • Deposit 1: 280% up to $2,500, used once with UNDERTOW.
  • Deposits 2-3: 200% up to $2,000 each, used twice with DEEPSTREAM.
  • Deposits 4-5: 150% up to $1,500 each, used twice with WHIRLPOOL.
  • Minimum deposits are $10 Neosurf, $20 crypto or Flexepin, $30 credit card and $40 USDT.

Choose the welcome route that fits your play

The main package offers 35× wagering and up to $14,000 across five deposits. The alternative structure breaks the bonus into three rates and uses 40× wagering.

No deposit bonus: how the available deposit offers work

A no deposit bonus is not part of the offers described here; the bonus choices require a qualifying deposit. The closest options are deposit bonuses that add extra funds, free spins or both after you meet the stated minimum.

That gives you a few practical ways to choose. A slot-focused offer suits a pokies session, while a cards bonus is aimed at card games. Crypto players also have a dedicated offer with different spin quantities tied to the deposit amount.

OfferExtraCode and use
Slots & CardsUp to $2,000 + 40 free spins on Hallow FruitsSEAWITCH, valid 3 times
SlotsUp to $2,700 + 35 free spins on Star KittyzensSEACATS, valid 3 times
SlotsUp to $2,400 + 45 free spins on Juicy WinsSUGARCANE, valid 3 times
Cards100% Cards BonusCARTOGRAPHY, valid 5 times
Slots & CardsUp to $1,700 + 50 free spins on Billy the WildJUNGLESTAR, valid 3 times
Slots CryptoUp to $2,800 + spins on SunMoonBlessLASCOIN, valid 5 times
Free spinsUp to 120 free spins on Undersea TreasureSWEETSONG, valid 3 times

The listed minimums for several of these offers are $10 with Neosurf or $20 with crypto. For LASCOIN, the spin amount changes with the crypto deposit: $20 gives 20 spins on SunMoonBless, while $50 gives 50 spins.

Promo codes: how to enter the right code in Cashier

Promo codes are entered from the Cashier section when you claim an offer. After Registration, choose the promotion you want, make the qualifying deposit, open Cashier and enter the matching code. Check the percentage, maximum, wagering term and game category before confirming, because the codes are tied to specific offers.

  1. Pick one offer

    Compare the welcome package, deposit bonus and free-spin choices, then select the one that matches the games or payment method you plan to use.

  2. Meet the deposit minimum

    Use the payment method and deposit amount shown for that offer. Minimums start at $10 for Neosurf and $20 for several crypto methods.

  3. Open Cashier

    Enter the code belonging to the selected offer, such as LASATLANTIS for the main five-deposit welcome route or SEACATS for the Star Kittyzens offer.

  4. Review the terms

    Confirm the bonus cap, wagering multiple, maximum bet, free-spin game and eligible games before you begin bonus play.

CodeOffer
LASATLANTIS280% up to $2,800 per deposit, valid 5 times on the first five deposits
UNDERTOW280% up to $2,500 for the first deposit
DEEPSTREAM200% up to $2,000 for deposits two and three
WHIRLPOOL150% up to $1,500 for deposits four and five
TREASURECHEST240% up to $2,600 + 40 free spins on Wealthy Fruits - Hot Stars
LAWELCOME260% up to $2,600 + 40 free spins on Diamond Machine
SYNERGY220% VIP Crypto up to $22,000 + 55 free spins on Zen Panda
SEAWITCHUp to $2,000 Slots & Cards + 40 free spins on Hallow Fruits
SEACATSUp to $2,700 Slots + 35 free spins on Star Kittyzens
SUGARCANEUp to $2,400 Slots + 45 free spins on Juicy Wins
LACARIBBEAN120 free spins on Caribbean Islands
CARTOGRAPHY100% Cards Bonus
JUNGLESTARUp to $1,700 Slots & Cards + 50 free spins on Billy the Wild
LASCOINUp to $2,800 Slots Crypto + spins on SunMoonBless
SWEETSONGUp to 120 free spins on Undersea Treasure

The VIP Crypto Welcome uses SYNERGY five times, carries 35× wagering and offers 220% up to $22,000 with 55 free spins on Zen Panda. Its minimum deposit is $1,000 and the offer is for other markets. The alternative welcome choices with TREASURECHEST and LAWELCOME also use 35× wagering, while their minimum deposit starts at $10 Neosurf or $20 crypto.

Free spins: which bonus games and deposit levels apply

Free spins are attached to selected welcome and deposit offers. The game is named in the promotion, so you can see what the spins are for before choosing a code. Some offers give a fixed number, while others use “up to” wording or change the number according to the crypto deposit.

Free spinsGameAttached offer
40Wealthy Fruits - Hot Stars240% up to $2,600
40Diamond Machine260% up to $2,600
55Zen PandaVIP Crypto 220% up to $22,000
40Hallow FruitsSlots & Cards up to $2,000
35Star KittyzensSlots up to $2,700
45Juicy WinsSlots up to $2,400
120Caribbean IslandsFree-spin offer
50Billy the WildSlots & Cards up to $1,700
20 or 50SunMoonBless$20 crypto deposit gives 20; $50 gives 50
Up to 120Undersea TreasureFree-spin offer

A useful way to compare these offers is to look at the full bundle rather than the spin number alone. For example, SEACATS pairs 35 spins with a slot bonus of up to $2,700, while LACARIBBEAN focuses on 120 spins on Caribbean Islands. The attached code and qualifying deposit still matter.

Wagering rules: calculate the amount before you start

Las Atlantis calculates wagering as N × (Deposit + Bonus). In plain English, add your deposit and bonus together, then multiply that total by the stated wagering number. The main five-deposit package uses 35×, while the alternative five-step package uses 40×.

ExampleCalculationWagering total
Main package35×($100 + $280)$13,300
40× package40×($100 + $280)$15,200
Main package at the $2,800 cap35×($1,000 + $2,800)$133,000

Wagering contributes across slots, table games, keno and scratch cards. Bonus funds cannot be used on Live Dealer games or Network Progressive Jackpot games, and the maximum bet during bonus play is $10. Keep that limit in mind before placing a larger stake, even if your normal betting amount is higher.

Deposit methods and minimums that affect your bonus choice

The deposit method can change the minimum needed for a promotion. Las Atlantis accepts AUD and USD, and payments must come from an account or card in your own name. Deposits are processed instantly apart from Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Tether, which can take up to 15 minutes.

MethodMinimumMaximum or timing
Visa or Mastercard$30Maximum $1,000 per transaction
Discover, American Express or Diners Club$30Payment method
Flexepin$20Payment method
Neosurf$10Payment method
Bitcoin$20No upper limit; up to 15 minutes
Ethereum or Litecoin$20Up to 15 minutes
Tether (USDT)$40Up to 15 minutes
Ripple$20Payment method

Venmo is available for crypto transfers involving Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum, with processing of up to 15 minutes. Payment methods vary by location, so the Cashier shows the options available for your account. Las Atlantis charges no fees on deposits.

You can handle the bonus process from a browser on desktop or phone. A Mobile App download is not needed, and the mobile Cashier is opened through the Deposit menu.

Loyalty points: earn extra value from real-money wagers

Every player joins the Loyalty Program automatically from their first bet. You earn comp points on every real-money wager, then convert them at a rate of 100 points for $1. The minimum redemption is the equivalent of $1, or 100 points.

Once converted, the comp point balance carries no wagering requirement. There is also an invitation-only VIP programme, with invitations issued at the casino’s discretion based on playing activity.

A simple bonus checklist before you claim

Choose one bonus that matches your preferred games and payment method.
Check the minimum deposit, bonus cap and number of valid uses.
Copy the exact promo code and enter it in Cashier.
Calculate 35× or 40× using the deposit plus bonus amount.
Keep every bonus-play bet at or below the $10 maximum.
Remember that Live Dealer and Network Progressive Jackpot games do not accept bonus funds.
Use a payment account or card in your own name.
Treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to guarantee a result.

The safest practical approach is to decide your deposit amount first, then work out the bonus and wagering total before entering a code. That keeps the offer easy to follow and helps you avoid choosing a larger package simply because its headline maximum looks bigger.

Ready to compare the offers?

Start with the five-deposit welcome package, or choose a free-spin or deposit bonus with a code that matches the way you want to play.

Bonuses: your questions

How much is the main Las Atlantis welcome bonus?

The main package pays 280% up to $2,800 on each of the first five deposits. Its combined maximum is $14,000.

What wagering applies to the main welcome package?

The main package uses 35× the deposit plus bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a $280 bonus creates a wagering total of $13,300.

Which promo code is used for the five-deposit welcome offer?

Use LASATLANTIS. It is valid five times across the first five deposits and offers 280% up to $2,800 per deposit.

Where do I enter a Las Atlantis bonus code?

Enter the matching code in the Cashier section after choosing the offer and making its qualifying deposit.

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

Wagering contributes across slots, table games, keno and scratch cards. Bonus funds are set aside from Live Dealer and Network Progressive Jackpot games.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $10 while bonus play is active.

Which free-spin offer gives 120 spins?

LACARIBBEAN gives 120 free spins on Caribbean Islands. SWEETSONG also offers up to 120 free spins on Undersea Treasure.

How do Las Atlantis comp points convert?

You earn points from every real-money wager. The conversion rate is 100 comp points for $1, with a minimum redemption of 100 points, and the converted balance carries no wagering requirement.

What is the minimum age to use the bonus offers?

The minimum age to register at Las Atlantis Casino is 18. Players must confirm they meet this requirement during the sign-up process, and the casino reserves the right to request proof of age at any time. Any accounts found to belong to underage players will be closed and any funds forfeited in line with responsible gambling regulations.